Depraved indifference vs reckless endangerment.
[…] This can look like: Knowing safety risks but doing nothing to address them or warn others. honeywell home pro series how to unlockwhat happened to neil cavuto's voice Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor. S 120.25 Reckless endangerment in the first degree. A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances evincing a depraved indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another …People v Feingold, __ NY3d __ [available here]. Under section 125.25[2] of the Penal Law, a person is guilty of depraved indifference murder if, "when . . . [u]nder circumstances evincing a depraved indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person, and thereby causes the death of another person." garnet hill stop catalog (Depraved Indifference) Penal Law § 120.25 (Committed on or after Sept. 1, 1967) (Revised December 12, 2006 1 and June 5, 2012 2) The (specify) count is Reckless Endangerment in the First Degree.